Are you sure about drinks/food on the Tomorrowland camping site?

Blablabla's picture

Submitted by Blablabla on 2013, February 15 - 4:30pm

Hello,

on the General rules and conditions from the Tomorrorland Homepage (www_tomorrowland_com/en/tandc - Article 7) they say:

"It is forbidden for holders of an entry ticket or a special admission presenting themselves at the entrance of the festival grounds and/ or camping site, as well as the persons present on the festival grounds and/ or camping site to bring, have somebody else bring or be in possession of the following objects: - Own drinks or food, bottles, glasses, drugs or stimulants and the like..."

Seems to me that you aren t allowed to bring your own food and drinks at all...

Greetings!

2013, February 18 - 11:33am

Hello Blablabla

We found this information on the Dreamville camping FAQ: "It is allowed to bring your own food and drinks. You’re only allowed to consume this at the camping site and NOT on the festival area."

For more information visit here: http://www.dreamville.be/general-info

Team Wikifestivals