Sunrise Celebration Festival 29th May until 1st June 2014

Page was last changed Apr 21st, 2014 @ 22:06:19

LINEUP

☼ The Chai Wallahs Stage ☼

Reeps 1 // The Correspondents // The Mouse Outfit ft Dr Syntax & Sparks MC Xander // Joe Driscoll & Sekou Kouyate // Sheelanagig Gypsy Hill // By the Rivers // Typesun Talisman // Onlyjoe // Dizraeli & Downlow Honeyfeet // Yumi & the Weather // Lund Quartet Cocos Lovers // Sam Green & the Midnight Heist // The Drop Intermission Project // Bristol Afrobeat Projectt // Teotima Ergo Schmidt // Strictly Steppas // Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin Wille & The Bandits // Neuropol // Jungle By Night Index & Fingerfood // Rozi Plain // This is The Kit Walk // Daddy Skitz // The Allergies Wrongtom // Asbo Disco // Will and the People

☼ The Waveform Stage ☼

Thursday = Waveform

Space Tribe // Eat Static (Live) // ZubZub // Globular // JimJam // Adnate

Friday = IllumiNaughty

Killerwatts (Nano Records) // Tristan (Nano Records) // Avalon (Nano Records) Kristian (Dacru Records) // Hypnocoustics (Liquid Records) // Liquid Ross (Liquid Records) // Bekas (Planer Soundz) // Zap Attack (H2O Records) // John Cockle (Joof Editions) Thallom (Cohesion) // Monster (Chichime) // Matt Lickess (illumiNaughty) // Steve Podmore (illumiNaughty)

Saturday = TRiBE of FRoG

Live Acts: Laughing Buddha (Nano records) // Brainiac (grasshopper) // Mekka (joof)

Headline DJ: DJ Lucas (TIP World)

DJs: Neutron (maharetta records) // Mikey (toadstool) // Spindrift (Mutagen) Pieman (tribe of frog - broken) // Geo (tribe of frog - tribal vision) // Psychosonic (tribe of frog)

Sunday = Love of Dub

Roots Garden Showcase ft. Nick Manasseh, Bob Skeng & MC Trooper // Roots Factory ft. Speng Bond // Irie Bingo Showcase ft. Shire Roots, JDB & Blazenstein // Freshly Baked ft. Seyah, Rhumius B, Bamalam & Lady Fyah // Disorda - Suspect Packages // Evermoor Sound // Derw Tha Damaja // Bareroots.

☼ The Uprising Stage ☼

Thursday = Inspiral Lounge

Ott // Tripswitch // Mixmaster Morris Nick Interchill // Naked Nick // DJ Mudra // Aliji

Friday = Love Dance

LINEUP COMING SOON

Saturday = Give Festival

LINEUP COMING SOON

Sunday = Eden/Triplicity Takeover

SONIC SPECIES - Live - (Nano Records) // MASTER BLASTERS - Live - (Nano Records) // BRUJO'S BOWL - Live - (Zenon Records) // NANOSPHERE - Live - (Broken Robot Records) // JAMES WEST (Woo-Dog Recordings) // RICH NELSON (Triplicity) // 2CBEEBIES (Woo-Dog/Eden) // DEXTER (Eden)

☼ The Cat’s Cradle Stage ☼

Eat Static // ZubZub // Orchid Star // Invisible System DJ set Nathassia Devine // Zetan Spore // The Phoenix Rose // Manushka // Nanosphere Live // Buck Fillington // Markie B Dub Version // B-Sub-Lime // Jamez23 // Little Eris Polymetrics // DJ Second NatJah

FULL LINEUP COMING SOON

☼ Eden Village: The Spit and Sawdust Stage ☼

First Acts announced more coming soon:

Billy Rowan A.k.a. The Undercover Hippy; Your Dad; Strung; Colm Gray; Calico